Close Menu
Education ObserverEducation Observer
  • Question Papers
    • CBSE Board Question Papers
    • Karnataka Board Question Papers
    • Kerala School Question Papers
    • Tamilnadu Board Question Papers
    • Andhra Board Question Papers
    • Telangana Board Question Papers
  • Scholarships
    • Scholarships for UK Studies
  • Discussion Forum
  • Study Materials
  • Entrance Exam
    • NEET PG
    • GATE
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
  • Question Papers
    • CBSE Board Question Papers
    • Karnataka Board Question Papers
    • Kerala School Question Papers
    • Tamilnadu Board Question Papers
    • Andhra Board Question Papers
    • Telangana Board Question Papers
  • Scholarships
    • Scholarships for UK Studies
  • Discussion Forum
  • Study Materials
  • Entrance Exam
    • NEET PG
    • GATE
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
Education ObserverEducation Observer
  • Question Papers
    • CBSE Board Question Papers
    • Karnataka Board Question Papers
    • Kerala School Question Papers
    • Tamilnadu Board Question Papers
    • Andhra Board Question Papers
    • Telangana Board Question Papers
  • Scholarships
    • Scholarships for UK Studies
  • Discussion Forum
  • Study Materials
  • Entrance Exam
    • NEET PG
    • GATE
Subscribe
Latest
  • Kerala SSLC First Term Onam exam 2026-Model Question Papers and Keys
  • Previous year first term Onam exam question papers for Kerala LP classes 1,2,3,4
  • Kerala STD 8 First Term Onam exam model question Papers 2026-27
  • Kerala STD 9 First Term Onam Exam Question Papers and Keys
  • Kerala Plus Two First Term Exam Previous Question Papers & Keys-All Subjects
  • Kerala Plus Two First Term exams 2025- Question papers and answer keys
  • Kerala First Summative Assesment 2026-Onam Exam Previous Question papers STD 1-12
  • Kerala UP Classes First Term Question Papers STD 5,6,7
Education ObserverEducation Observer
Home»Kerala»Plus One»Kerala Plus One Science Complete Notes and Study Materials
Plus One

Kerala Plus One Science Complete Notes and Study Materials

netrimediaBy netrimediaNovember 20, 2019Updated:February 21, 20209 Comments2 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
Free notes and materials for Kerala Plus One PCMB
Share
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Email

The Directorate of Higher Secondary Education or the DHSE was established in 1990 and came into effect by 2000-2001. The Government of Kerala recognized the DHSE for the all-round development in Higher Secondary Education by segregating pre-degree courses from University education. In short, it is the regulatory body of higher secondary schools in Kerala and is responsible for conducting the HSE public examination for plus one and plus two i.e. for class 11 and 12 every year.

Class XI / +1 as we all know, is equally significant for every student as the concepts imparted here is included and is very important for the +2 examination. If you fail to understand the concepts of now, you may face lots of difficulties in future as the basics were not clear.  Students often stress when the examinations are round the corner. By referring the right sources of study material, you would get an awareness of the chapter and can also answer the Question paper in an effective manner. This knowledge would also help the students in their forthcoming education and entrance examinations like NEET, KEAM, JEE etc.  A complete set of Study Notes, Practice Papers, Revision Notes, Reference Material etc. are shared for all the subjects of +1 / Class XI to help you score better in your examination.

Video links for each and every chapter are also provided to give the students a visual understanding of the concept.

Study Material of Kerala +1 – PCMB:

The Pdf format of the study materials can be downloaded for free from the links provided below:

 

Chapter No. Subjectwise Download Links of Notes and Materials
1 Physics
2 Chemistry
3 Biology
4 Mathematics
  • Related Pages:
    • Plus One Previous Year Question Papers and Answer keys
Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
netrimedia

Related Posts

Plus One Board Exam 2026- Question papers and answer keys

March 16, 2026

Kerala Plus One Final exam 2025- Question papers and answer keys

March 6, 2026

Kerala Plus One Second Term Exam Previous Question papers & Keys

October 22, 2025

Question papers and answer keys of Kerala Plus One model exam 2025

March 4, 2025
View 9 Comments

9 Comments

  1. Sarang on June 14, 2021 10:04 am

    Please upload Plus one Computer science study meterial

    Reply
  2. Karthik Krishnan on December 27, 2020 3:34 pm

    Thanks Sir. Enikku English Grammer ഭയങ്കര പാടാണ് അതിനെന്തെങ്കിലും മാർഗം പറയാമോ? please

    Reply
  3. Vishnupriya on September 29, 2020 6:27 am

    I am studying in state syllabus not CBSE can I study using this notes. Will it be all right for our exams

    Reply
    • netrimedia on September 29, 2020 9:30 am

      This will be enough… check the special notes given for kerala students in each chapters

      Reply
  4. Subin Suresh Kumar on July 25, 2020 10:40 am

    What are the subject for Plus one Science stream?
    Is it compulsory Biology, If maths is there?
    What about Language compulsory other than English.

    Reply
  5. FUAD FAISAL on July 1, 2020 2:47 pm

    This is a great idea???

    Reply
    • netrimedia on July 2, 2020 3:25 am

      Thank you. Plesae share the page with your friends

      Reply
  6. Navajot Kumar on April 26, 2020 3:54 am

    Helpful for KEAM preparation. Thanks

    Reply
    • Bindu Das on July 15, 2020 7:37 am

      Yes.. very good materials for preparation

      Reply
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

Links
Discussion Forum
Study Materials
Bank Exam Questions
Contact
Privacy Policy
Categories
  • Bank Exams
    • IBPS Question papers
    • RBI Exams
    • RBI Grade B
    • SBI Exams
  • Class IX
  • Class VIII
  • Class X
  • Class XI
  • Class XII
  • Entrance Exam
    • GATE
    • KEAM
    • MBA
    • Medical
    • NEET PG
    • NEET-UG
  • Exam timetable
  • Fellowships
  • Karnataka
  • Kerala
    • CM kids
    • KTET
    • Plus One
    • Plus Two
    • SSLC
    • Teacher Texts
    • textbooks
  • KVS Question papers
  • Management
  • Notifications
    • Admission Notifications
    • Entrance Exams
  • PSC Exams
    • Kerala PSC
    • UP PSC
    • UPSC
  • Recruitment Exams
    • Insurance Exams
    • Kerala TET
    • SET Exams
      • Kerala SET
    • TNTET
    • UGC NET Exam
  • Schoarship Exams
  • Scholarhips
    • Japan Scholarships
    • Scholarships for UK Studies
    • USA Scholarships
  • School Exams
    • Andhra Board Question Papers
    • CBSE Board Question Papers
      • Class IX
      • class X
      • Class XII
      • Kendiya Vidyalaya Question Papers
    • ICSE Question Papers
    • Karnataka Board Question Papers
    • Kerala School Question Papers
    • Maharashtra Board Question Papers
    • Navodaya School Question Papers
    • NMMS Question Papers
    • Punjab Board Question Papers
    • Tamilnadu Board Question Papers
    • Telangana Board Question Papers
  • Study Materials
    • Kerala
      • Class 10
  • tamilnadu 10th
  • Uncategorized
Archives
Recent Comments
  • Hamdha on USS Study Materials and Question Banks-All Subjects
  • Jino on KTET February 2026 Question Papers and Answer Keys – Categories 1 & 2
  • Kerala Plus Two First Term exams 2025- Question papers and answer keys – Education Observer on Kerala Plus Two Focus Area Based Notes and Questions- All Subjects
  • Oliver Hudson on Kerala SSLC Exam March 2026- Question papers and answer keys
  • bir on Kerala SSLC Social Science exam 2025- Syllabus changes in detail and model question papers
Contributors

If you are interested in contributing an article to Read, please reach out to our editorial team at admin@educationobserver.com to request a media kit.

Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest Vimeo YouTube
© 2026 Education Observer | India's Learning Gateway Since 1999

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.